Okla. Admin. Code § 1:2023-4
[…] 7. The State Purchasing Director shall create a plan and policy to eliminate the use of direct purchase orders. The State Purchasing Director shall begin working with state agencies to implement this plan on or before January 1, 2024;
8. The Central Purchasing Division shall create and begin issuing a monthly report showing a listing of all sole source contracts-by agency and dollar amount. The first report shall be issued to my Office on or before June 1, 2023;
9. The State Purchasing Director shall form an advisory committee, pursuant to § 85.3A(B) of the CPA. The Committee shall "consist[] of representatives from entities exempted from the provisions of the Oklahoma Central Purchasing Act. The purpose of the committee shall be to allow committee members to provide input into the development of shared state purchasing contracts, collaboratively participate in the integration of their purchasing platforms or electronic purchasing catalogs, analyze solutions that may be used by state government to meet the purchasing needs of the entities . . . ." 74 O.S. § 85.3A(B).

Additionally, in order to continue government efficiency measures that were implemented in Executive Order 2019-13, I hereby order the following directives remain in effect:

1. Advance written notification must be given for any of the following: