The words and phrases used in these rules shall have the following meanings:
[…] Is involved in the provision of early supports and services;b. Provides care for children; orc. Provides care for applicants;(2) Does not have a personal or professional interest that would conflict with his or her objectivity in hearing a complaint brought under these rules; and(3) Is not considered to have a conflict solely because the person is paid by the department to implement the He-M 203 complaint resolution process.(n) "Informed decision" means "informed decision" as defined in RSA 171-A:2, XI, namely, "a choice made by a client or potential client or, where appropriate, his legal guardian that is reasonably certain to have been made subsequent to a rational consideration on his part of the advantages and disadvantages of each course of action open to him."(o) "Mediator" means an impartial person who:(1) Is qualified through completion of a mediation training course from an organization that provides such training or who has at least 5 years' experience as a mediator;(2) Is knowledgeable in the laws and regulations relating to the provision of