The words and phrases used in these rules shall have the following meanings:
[…] The words and phrases used in these rules shall have the following meanings:
(a) "Applicant" means any person under the age of 3 whose parent requests services pursuant to He-M 510.06.(b) "Area agency" means "area agency" as defined in RSA 171-A:2, I-b, namely, "an entity established as a nonprofit corporation in the state of New Hampshire which is established by rules adopted by the commissioner to provide services to developmentally disabled persons in the area."(c) "Bureau" means the bureau of developmental services of the NH department of health and human services.(d) "Bureau administrator" means the chief administrator of the bureau.(e) "Child" means an infant or toddler with a disability who is under 3 years of age and: (1) Is at risk for, or has a