N.H. Admin. Code § He-C 6443.02
[…] (i) "Facility" means the Tobey School, the Anna Philbrook Center, the Youth Detention Services Unit, and the Youth Development Center.
(j) "Home for children", means "home for children" as defined in RSA 193:27, I, namely "any orphanage; institution for the care, treatment, or custody of children; child care agency as defined by RSA 170-E:25, II and III; or any residential school approved under RSA 186:11, XXIX."
(k) "Individualized education program (IEP) " means "individualized education program (IEP) " as defined in Ed 1102.18.
(l) "Legally liable school district" means the school district in which the student with educational disability lives.