Nev. Admin. Code § 444.86325
[…] (1) The State determines the hazardous secondary material meets the criteria in paragraphs (b) or (c) of this section, as applicable;
(2) The State requests that EPA review its determination; and
(3) EPA approves the State determination."
(5) In section 260.41(a), delete "or unless review by the Administrator is requested. The order may be appealed to the Administrator by any person who participated in the public hearing. The Administrator may choose to grant or to deny the appeal."
(c) Part 261 is adopted with the following exceptions:
(1) In section 261.1(a)(1), delete "hazardous waste produced by very small quantity generators and."
(2) In section 261.4(a)(1)(ii), delete ", except as prohibited by § 266.505 and Clean Water Act requirements at 40 CFR 403.5(b)."
(3) In section 261.4(a)(24)(v)(B)(3), delete "publicly available."
(4) In section 261.4(a)(24)(vi)(E), replace "272" with "270."
(5) In section 261.4(e)(1), replace "40 CFR 261.5 and 262.34(d)" with "40 CFR 262.13 and 262.16(b)."