Nev. Admin. Code § 444.86325
[…] (b) Part 260 is adopted with the following exceptions:
(1) In section 260.2(a), replace the "Freedom of Information Act, 5 U.S.C. § 552, section 3007(b) of RCRA and EPA regulations implementing the Freedom of Information Act and section 3007(b)" with "NRS 459.555 and any regulations adopted pursuant thereto."
(2) In section 260.10, replace "262.34" with "262.14 to 262.17" in the definition of "Final closure" and delete "261.2(a)(2)(ii) and" from the definition of "Hazardous secondary material generator."
(3) In section 260.33(b), delete "in the locality where the recycler is located."
(4) In section 260.34(a), delete "Determinations may also be granted by the State if the State is either authorized for this provision or if the following conditions are met:
(1) The State determines the hazardous secondary material meets the criteria in paragraphs (b) or (c) of this section, as applicable;
(2) The State requests that EPA review its determination; and
(3) EPA approves the State determination."
(5) In section 260.41(a), delete "or unless review by the Administrator is requested. The order may be appealed to the Administrator by any person who participated in the public hearing. The Administrator may choose to grant or to deny the appeal."