Nev. Admin. Code § 444.86325
[…] (5) In sections 124.31(a), 124.32(a) and 124.33(a), delete the following sentence: "For the purposes of this section only, 'hazardous waste management units over which EPA has permit issuance authority' refers to hazardous waste management units for which the State where the units are located has not been authorized to issue RCRA permits pursuant to 40 CFR part 271 ."
(b) Part 260 is adopted with the following exceptions:
(1) In section 260.2(a), replace the "Freedom of Information Act, 5 U.S.C. § 552, section 3007(b) of RCRA and EPA regulations implementing the Freedom of Information Act and section 3007(b)" with "NRS 459.555 and any regulations adopted pursuant thereto."
(2) In section 260.10, replace "262.34" with "262.14 to 262.17" in the definition of "Final closure" and delete "261.2(a)(2)(ii) and" from the definition of "Hazardous secondary material generator."