Nev. Admin. Code § 444.86325
[…] (d) Part 262 is adopted with the following exceptions:
(1) In section 262.11(d)(2), delete " or according to an equivalent method approved by the Administrator under 40 CFR 260.21."
(2) In section 262.14(a)(5)(ix), replace the final period with a semicolon.
(3) In section 262.14(a)(5)(x), replace the final period with "; and."
(4) In section 262.20(a)(2), replace "262.54 and 262.60" with "262.83(c)-(e) and 262. 84" and replace both references to "262.34" with "262.16, 262.17."
(5) In sections 262.42(a)(2) and 262.42(b), delete "for the Region in which the generator is located."
(6) In section 262.212(e)(3), replace "§ 261.5(c) and (d)" with "§ 262.13(c) and (d)."
(e) Part 264 is adopted with the following exceptions:
(1) In section 264.18(c), delete "except for the Department of Energy Waste Isolation Pilot Project in New Mexico."