Nev. Admin. Code § 444.86325
[…] (1) In section 262.11(d)(2), delete " or according to an equivalent method approved by the Administrator under 40 CFR 260.21."
(2) In section 262.14(a)(5)(ix), replace the final period with a semicolon.
(3) In section 262.14(a)(5)(x), replace the final period with "; and."
(4) In section 262.20(a)(2), replace "262.54 and 262.60" with "262.83(c)-(e) and 262. 84" and replace both references to "262.34" with "262.16, 262.17."
(5) In sections 262.42(a)(2) and 262.42(b), delete "for the Region in which the generator is located."
(6) In section 262.212(e)(3), replace "§ 261.5(c) and (d)" with "§ 262.13(c) and (d)."
(e) Part 264 is adopted with the following exceptions:
(1) In section 264.18(c), delete "except for the Department of Energy Waste Isolation Pilot Project in New Mexico."
(2) In sections 264.143(h) and 264.145(h), replace "If the facilities covered by the mechanism are in more than one Region, identical evidence of financial assurance must be submitted to and maintained with the Regional Administrators of all such Regions" with "If the facilities covered by the mechanism are in this State and another state, identical evidence of financial assurance must be submitted to and maintained with the Division and the agency regulating hazardous waste in the other state or, if the other state has not been approved or