Nev. Admin. Code § 444.86325
[…] (1) In section 273.1(b), replace "272" with "270."
(2) In section 273.13(a)(3)(i), 273.13(c)(2)(iii), 273.13(c)(2)(iv), 273.13(c)(4)(ii) and 273.13(e)(4)(v), replace "272" with "270."
(3) In section 273.13(e)(4)(vi), replace "or" with "and."
(4) In section 273.17(b), replace "272" with "270."
(5) In section 273.3(b)(2), replace "272" with "270."
(6) In section 273.33(a)(3)(i), 273.33(c)(2)(iii), 273.33(c)(2)(iv), 273.33(c)(4)(ii) and 273.33(e)(4)(v), replace "272" with "270."
(7) In section 273.33(e)(4)(vi), replace "or" with "and."
(8) In section 273.37(b), replace "272" with "270."
(9) In section 273.54(b), replace "272" with "270."
(10) In section 273.80(a), replace "Except as provided in paragraph (d) of this section, any" with "Any."
(k) Part 279 is adopted with the following exceptions:
(1) In section 279.40(c), delete "unless, under the provisions of § 279.10(b), the hazardous waste/used oil mixture is determined not to be hazardous waste."
(2) Delete the entirety of section 279.82 and replace with "§ 279.82 Use as a dust suppressant. The use of used oil as a dust suppressant is prohibited."

Nev. Admin. Code § 444.86325