Mo. Code Regs. tit. 13 § 40-100.020
[…] The obligor may request an administrative hearing on the notice of intent to suspend a license the division issued on the obligor's child support case. The suspension of the license shall be stayed pursuant to section 454.1005.3, RSMo, until the Administrative Hearings Section issues a decision containing written findings of facts and conclusions of law on the factors enumerated within section 454.1005, RSMo, determining whether the license suspension is appropriate. As used in section 454.1005.3, RSMo, "the director shall stay suspension of the license pending the outcome of the hearing" means that the director's action to suspend the obligor's license on the child support case shall be stayed pending the hearing decision and no order suspending the license on the child support case shall be issued by the director to the license authority until a decision is entered and an order