United States" in the federal regulations cited in this administrative regulation.(2) "Cabinet" shall be substituted for "Director" in the federal regulations cited in this administrative regulation.(3) "KPDES" shall be substituted for "NPDES" in the federal regulations cited in this administrative regulation.(4) "Standard metropolitan statistical areas as defined by the University of Louisville Urban Studies Center, consistent with the U.S. Office of Management and Budget" shall be substituted for "Standard metropolitan statistical areas as defined by the Office of Management and Budget" in 40 C.F.R. 122.28(a)(1)(vi).(5) "Urbanized areas as designated by the University of Louisville Urban Studies Center consistent with the U.S. Bureau of the Census" shall be substituted for "Urbanized areas as designated by the Bureau of the Census according to criteria in 30 FR 15202, effective May 1, 1974" in 40 C.F.R. 122.28(a)(1)(vi).9 Ky.R. 854; 1103; 10 Ky.R. 9; eff. 6-1-1983; 11 Ky.R. 740; 1028; eff. 1-7-1985; 12 Ky.R. 511; eff. 12-10-1985; 13 Ky.R. 241; eff. 9-4-1986; 20 Ky.R. 3231; 21 Ky.R. 364; eff. 8-24-1994; 29 Ky.R. 1031; 1545; eff. 12-18-2002; TAm eff. 8-9-2007;