Ill. Admin. Code tit. 44 § 1.10
[…] Ill. Admin. Code tit. 44 § 1.10

Current through Register Vol. 48, No. 44, November 1, 2024
Section 1.10 - Application
a) Except as specifically provided in the Code, the Code and this Part do not apply to any:
1)contracts between the State and its political subdivisions or other governments, or between State governmental bodies, except as specifically provided in the Code. [30 ILCS 500/1-10(b)(1) ] (For purposes of this subsection (a)(1), "governmental bodies" includes the State universities and their governing boards, community colleges and their governing boards and school districts.