19 Del. Admin. Code § 1322-7.0
[…] 19 Del. Admin. Code § 1322-7.0

Current through Reigster Vol. 28, No. 6, December 1, 2024
Section 1322-7.0 - Enforcement
7.1 The authority to enforce the prevailing wage rates derives from 29 Del.C. § 6960 (b) which states: "The Department of Labor shall investigate all claims that the prevailing wage rates as provided for under this section are not being or have not been paid."
7.1.1 Duties of Contractors. Every contractor and subcontractor on a public project shall:
7.1.1.1 Post in a prominent and accessible place at the site of the work, a legible copy of the applicable prevailing wage determination issued by the Department.