Current through Reigster Vol. 28, No. 6, December 1, 2024
[…] general credibility, security, integrity, honesty, fairness or reputation of sports lottery operations.4.9.6 Any other information supplied in connection with the application, including substantially similar background investigations performed by other agencies or jurisdictions, which relates to the applicant's competence, financial capability, honesty, integrity, reputation, habits, or associations.4.9.7 The degree to which the applicant has supplied accurate and complete information pursuant to the requirements of these regulations.4.9.8 Whether the applicant is in compliance with 29 Del.C.§ 4829 (i) that states: "The risk manager of the sport lottery must be a bookmaker currently licensed to operate, and operating, sports books in the United States and the sports lottery technology system provider must be licensed to operate lotteries in the United States."4.10 A license shall not be issued to a technology provider if the applicant technology provider has any direct or indirect financial interest in an agent licensee or in the real or personal property of an agent licensee.4.11 A license shall be issued to the applicant if the Director is