Conn. Agencies Regs. § 22a-449(c)-119
[…] Unless and until such transporter has rebutted the presumption, a used oil containing more than 1,000 parts per million total halogens shall be considered a hazardous waste and shall be managed as such."

(CC)40 CFR 279.45 introductory paragraph

- delete "(40 CFR part 280) standards" and replace with "requirements set forth in sections 22a-449(d) -1 and 22a-449(d) -101 to 113, inclusive, of the Regulations of Connecticut State Agencies"

(DD)40 CFR 279.45(a)

- delete both references to "35" and replace with "10"

- delete "subpart F of this chapter" and replace with " 40 CFR 279, subpart F"

(EE)40 CFR 279.45(h)

- delete "part 280, subpart F of this chapter and which has occurred after the effective date of the recycled used oil management program in effect in the State in which the release is located" and replace with "section 22a-449(d) -1(j) or section 22a-449(d)-106 of the Regulations of Connecticut State Agencies"

(FF)40 CFR 279.45(h)(3)

- after "other materials" add ", including remediation of any part of the environment affected by the release"

(GG)40 CFR 279.51(a)