Conn. Agencies Regs. § 22a-449(c)-119
[…] Cadmium - EPA Methods 7130, 7131A, 6010B, or 6020

Chromium - EPA Methods 7190, 7191, 6010B, or 6020

Lead - EPA Methods 7420, 7421, 6010B, or 6020

Flash Point - EPA Methods 1010 or 1020A

Total Halogens - EPA Methods 9075, 9076, 9077, 5050 coupled with either 9056 or 9253, or American Society for Testing and Materials ("ASTM") Method D808-95.

For purposes of this subparagraph, all references to EPA Methods shall mean the test method as described in EPA Publication SW-846, "Test Methods for Evaluating Solid Waste-Physical/Chemical Methods, Edition III."

(H)40 CFR 279.12(b)

- delete ", except when such activity takes place in one of the states listed in 279.82(c)"

(I)40 CFR 279.12(c)(2)(iii)

- delete "the burner" and replace with "the heater"

(J)40 CFR 279.12