Conn. Agencies Regs. § 22a-449(c)-119
[…] For purposes of the subparagraph, all references to EPA Methods shall mean the test method as described in EPA Publication SW-846, "Test Methods for Evaluating Solid Waste-Physical/Chemical Methods, Edition III;"

(JJJ)40 CFR 279.63(b)(2)

- after "processes used" add ", provided that the used oil burner retains documentation demonstrating whether each used oil accepted by such burner and each used oil generated by such burner contains less than, greater than or equal to 1,000 parts per million total halogens"

(KKK)40 CFR 279.63(c)

- delete "greater than or equal to" and replace with "more than"

- delete "The owner or operator may rebut the presumption by demonstrating that the used oil does not contain hazardous waste (for example, by using an analytical method from SW-846, Edition III, to show that the used oil does not contain significant concentrations of halogenated hazardous constituents listed in appendix VIII of part 261 of this chapter)." and replace with "To rebut the presumption that the used oil has been mixed with the hazardous waste designated in 40 CFR 261.31(a) as F001 or F002, the owner or operator shall demonstrate by analysis or other means that none of the following halogenated hazardous waste constituents are present