(which relates to the applicability of certain storage prohibitions).
[…] If the contaminated soil changes so that it is no longer subject to 40 CFR 268.7(a)(3), but is subject to the requirements of 40 CFR 268.7(a)(2), (4), (7) or (9), the generator shall comply with the notification and certification requirements of each applicable regulation. The generator shall retain a copy of each notice required by this paragraph in its files at the location where the contaminated soil is generated.
Each notice required by 40 CFR 268.7(a)(3)(ii) "
- delete "If the waste changes, the generator must send a new notice and certification to the receiving facility, and place a copy in their files."
- delete "when exceptions allow certain wastes or contaiminated soil that do not meet the treatment standards to be land dispsosed: there" and replace with "there"