(which relates to the applicability of certain storage prohibitions).
[…] If the waste or contaminated soil changes so that it is no longer subject to 40 CFR 268.7(a)(2) but is subject to the requirements of 40 CFR 268.7(a)(3), (4), (7) or (9), the generator shall comply with the notification and certification requirements of each applicable regulation. The generator shall retain a copy of each notice required by this paragraph in its files at the location where the waste or contaminated soil is generated.
Each notice required by 40 CFR 268.7(a)(2) "
- delete "No further notifications is necessary until such time that the waste or facility change, in which case a new notification must be sent and a copy placed in the generator's file."
- delete "to each treatment, storage or disposal facility receiving the waste, and place a copy in the file. The notice" and replace with "and certification, that conforms to the requirements of 40 CFR 268.7(a)(3)(i), to each treatment, storage, or disposal facility receiving the waste.