(which relates to the applicability of certain storage prohibitions).
[…] If a generator's waste or contaminated soil changes so that it is no longer subject to 40 CFR 268.7(a)(4) but is subject to the requirements of 40 CFR 268.7(a)(2), (3), (7) or (9), the generator shall comply with the notification and certification requirements of each applicable regulation. The generator shall retain a copy of each notice required by this paragraph in its files at the location where the waste or contaminated soil is generated.
Each notice required by 40 CFR 268.7(a)(4) "
- delete "If the waste changes, the generator must send a new notice to the receiving facility, and place a copy in their files."
- delete "in the facility's on-site files" and replace with "on-site in the generator's file"
- delete "to a treatment facility" and replace with "to a treatment, storage or disposal facility"