(which relates to the applicability of certain storage prohibitions).
[…] If the waste or contaminated soil changes so that it is no longer subject to 40 CFR 268.7(b)(3), but is subject to other applicable requirements, the owner or operator of the treatment facility shall comply with each applicable notification and certification requirement. The treatment facility shall maintain a copy of each notice required by this paragraph in the operating record for the treatment facility."
- delete "must be placed" and replace with "required by 40 CFR 268.7(b)(4) shall be retained"
- delete "if the waste or treatment residue changes, or the receiving facility changes, a new certification must be sent to the receiving facility, and a copy placed in the file." and replace with "if the waste or treatment residue of a restricted waste changes so that the initial certification provided by the owner or operator of the treatment facility is incorrect or is no longer accurate, with the initial shipment of any such changed waste or residue, the owner or