1 Colo. Code Regs. § 301-71-2.0
[…] 2.5 "Learning Center" means a facility in which a consistent group of students meets more often than once per week under the supervision of a Teacher or Mentor for a significant portion of a school day for the purpose of participating in an Online School or Program. A group of Parents and students meeting repeatedly, occasionally, and informally, even if facilitated by a school, shall not constitute a "Learning Center", and a private home shall not be considered a "Learning Center" under any circumstances pursuant to § 22-30.7-102 C.R.S.
2.5.1 For purposes of these rules, a "significant portion of the school day for the purpose of participating in an online program" means that students of the Learning Center must be actively participating in the curricula of the certified online program for more than fifty- percent of the school day.