070.00.98 Ark. Code R. 006
[…] A wholesale drug distributor shall not include any for-hire carrier or person or entity hired solely to transport prescription drugs.
11.Drug sample means a unit of a prescription drug that is not intended to be sold and is intended to promote the sale of the drug.
12.Veterinary legend drugs means drugs defined in 21 CFR 201.105 and bearing a label required to bear the cautionary statement, "CAUTION: FEDERAL LAW RESTRICTS THIS DRUG TO USE BY OR ON THE ORDER OF A LI CENSED VETERINARIAN."
08-00-0002 -SALES PERMIT REQUIRED.