006.27.13 Ark. Code R. 001
[…] The State Procurement Director may then approve submission of the contract to the Legislative Council. Under its emergency action procedures, the Co-chairpersons of the Legislative Council and/or the Co-chairpersons of the Legislative Council Review Committee may review PCS contracts on behalf of the Legislative Council, provided a written report of the review process is presented to the Legislative Council at its next regular meeting.
R2: 19-11-233.Ethical Standards.

In accordance with Ark. Code Ann. § 19-11-708(a), (b), and (c), the following statement must be conspicuously set forth in all contracts and solicitations costing more than ten thousand dollars ($10,000): "It shall be a breach of ethical standards for a person to be retained, or to retain a person, to solicit or secure a state contract upon an agreement or understanding for a commission, percentage, brokerage, or contingent fee, except for retention of bona fide employees or bona fide established commercial selling agencies maintained by the contractor for the purpose of securing business."

R1: 19-11-234.Competitive Bidding- Conditions for Use.
(1) Supplies.