004.00.14 Ark. Code R. 004
[…] Correspondence is to be directed to the Arkansas Crime Information Center, 322 South Main St., Suite 615, Little Rock, AR 72201. The phone numbers for the Sex Offender Registry at ACICis (501)682-2222. The fax number is (501) 683-5592.

If a member of the public believes that a sex offender should have registered, but did not, or has changed address or employment without proper notification; that information should be given to the ACIC at the above listed numbers.

Sex Offender Registration

A.C.A. § 12-12-905 requires that the following persons must register:

(1) A person who is adjudicated guilty on or after August 1, 1997, of a sex offense, aggravated sex offense, or sexually violent offense;
(2) A person who is serving a sentence of incarceration, probation, parole, or other form of community supervision as a result of an adjudication of guilt on or after August 1, 1997, for a sex offense, aggravated sex offense, or sexually violent offense;
(3) A person who is acquitted on or after August 1, 1997, on the grounds of mental disease or defect for a sex offense, aggravated sex offense, or sexually violent offense;
(4) A person who is serving a commitment as a result of an acquittal on or after August 1, 1997, on the grounds of mental disease or defect for a sex offense, aggravated sex offense, or sexually violent offense; and
(5) A person who was required to be registered under the Habitual Child Sex Offender Registration Act, formerly § 12-12-901 et seq., enacted by Acts 587 of 1987, §§ 1 -10 and 989 of 1997, § 23.

A.C.A. § 12-12-906 requires registration for sex offenders moving to Arkansas.

12-12-906. Duty to register or verify registration generally - Review of requirements with offenders.
(2)