Welded Line Pipe From the Republic of Korea: Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value
[…] We revised the margin calculation for HYSCO accordingly, and assigned a new All Others rate, as discussed below.

See Memorandum entitled “Allegations of Ministerial Errors in the Final Determination,” dated concurrently with this determination and hereby adopted by this notice.

Id.

Id.

Scope of the Investigation

The scope of the investigation appears in Appendix I of the Final Determination.

Ministerial Error

Section 735(e) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”

We analyzed the ministerial error allegations and determined, in accordance with section 735(e) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), that we made ministerial errors with respect to the revisions to date of sale and the application of the G&A and financial expense ratios.