Department of Veterans Affairs.
[…] 181. Amend § 20.1404 in paragraph (c) by removing “Director, Office of Management, Planning and Analysis (014),”.
182. Amend § 20.1405:
a. In paragraph (a)(1), by removing the words “§ 19.3 of this title” and adding in their place “§ 20.106”;
b. In paragraph (a)(2), by removing the words “Rule 900(c) (§ 20.900(c) of this part)” and adding in their place the words “Rule 800, paragraph (c) (§ 20.800(c)) or, for legacy appeals, Rule 902, paragraph (c) (§ 20.902(c))”;
c. In paragraph (c)(2), by removing the words “Director, Office of Management, Planning and Analysis (014),”;
d. By removing paragraph (d);
e. By redesignating paragraph (e) as paragraph (d);
f. By redesignating paragraph (f) as paragraph (e);
g.