Treatments for Fruits and Vegetables
[…] They may be constructed of any material that prevents the entry of fruit flies and prevents oviposition by fruit flies into the fruit in the carton.

§ 305.32
[Amended]

8. Section 305.32 is amended as follows:

a. In paragraphs (a)(1) and (d), by removing the words “a minimum absorbed ionizing radiation dose of 150 Gray (15 krad)” and adding the words “the approved dose for Mexican fruit fly listed in § 305.31(a)” in their place.

b. In paragraph (e)(2), by removing the words “150 Gray (15 krad)” and adding the words “the approved dose for Mexican fruit fly listed in § 305.31(a)” in their place.

c. In paragraph (g), by removing the words “Oxford Plant Protection Center, 901 Hillsboro St., Oxford, NC 27565” and adding the words “Center for Plant Health Science and Technology, 1730 Varsity Drive, Suite 400, Raleigh, NC 27606” in their place.

§ 305.33
[Amended]

9. Section 305.33 is amended as follows:

a. In paragraphs (a)(1) and (d), by removing the words “a minimum absorbed ionizing radiation dose of 225 Gray (22.5 krad)” and adding the words “the approved dose for Mediterranean fruit fly listed in § 305.31(a)” in their place.

b. In paragraph (e)(2), by removing the words “225 gray (22.5 krad)” and adding the words “the approved dose for Mediterranean fruit fly listed in § 305.31(a)” in their place.

c. In paragraph (g), by removing the words “Oxford Plant Protection Center, 901 Hillsboro St., Oxford, NC 27565” and adding the words “Center for Plant Health Science and Technology, 1730 Varsity Drive, Suite 400, Raleigh, NC 27606” in their place.

10. Section 305.34 is amended as follows:

a. By revising the section heading to read as set forth below.

b. By revising paragraph (a), including the table, to read as set forth below.

c.