Treatments for Fruits and Vegetables
[…] To be eligible for a limited permit under this paragraph § 318.13-4i(b), bananas from Hawaii must be inspected in accordance with the requirements of this paragraph prior to interstate movement from Hawaii.

§ 318.13-5
[Amended]

20. In § 318.13-5, footnote 6 is redesignated as footnote 4.

§ 318.13-12
[Amended]

21. In § 318.13-12, footnotes 7 and 8 are redesignated as footnotes 5 and 6, respectively.

§ 318.13-17
[Amended]

22. In § 318.13-17, footnotes 9 and 10 are redesignated as footnotes 7 and 8, respectively.

Subpart—Sweetpotatoes [Removed]

23. Subpart—Sweetpotatoes, consisting of §§ 318.30 and 318.30a, is removed.

§ 318.58
[Amended]

24. In § 318.58, paragraph (d) is amended by removing the words “leaves in full force and effect § 318.30 which restricts the movement from Hawaii, Puerto Rico, or the Virgin Islands of the United States into or through any other State or certain Territories or Districts of the United States of all varieties of sweetpotatoes (Ipomoea batatas Poir.). It also”.

25. In § 318.58-1, the definition of inspector is revised to read as follows:

§ 318.58-1
Definitions.

Inspector.