Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.
[…] utility associate companies with wholesale or retail customers served under cost-based regulation for the benefit of an associate company; (3) new pledges or encumbrances of assets of a traditional utility associate company with wholesale or retail customers served under cost-based regulation for the benefit of an associate company; (4) new affiliate contracts between non-utility associate companies and traditional utility associate companies with wholesale or retail customers served under cost-based regulation, other than non-power goods and services agreements subject to review under sections 205 and 206 of the FPA.
170. We also agree with New Jersey Board that proposed section 33.2(j) does not clearly require appropriate evidentiary support for the explanation in Exhibit M. We will therefore revise the text to read: “An explanation, with appropriate evidentiary support for such explanation (to be identified as Exhibit M to this application): * * *” Further, the Commission will monitor and periodically audit, where appropriate, to ensure that applicants abide by their commitments in Exhibit M and any requirements contained in Commission orders.