Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] (e) The HCA must notify the PD, DPCAP prior to any finalization of a waiver under paragraph (d) of this section, and also of situations where there is evidence that the Comptroller General Access requirement caused companies to refuse to participate or otherwise restricted the Department's access to companies that typically do not do business with the Department.
(g) * * *
(6) The recipient of the agreement shall flow down this provision to any entity that participates in the performance of the agreement that provide for total government payments in excess of $5,000,000.
8. Amend § 3.8 by:
a. Revising paragraph (a) introductory text.
b. In paragraph (a)(2), removing the words “Public Law 98-502, as amended by Public Law 104-156, 110 STAT. 1396-1404” and adding in its place the words “31 U.S.C. 7501-7506 (Single Audit Act, or in this section the Act)”.
c. In paragraph (a)(2)(v)(A), removing the word “statute” and adding in its place the words “this part.”
d.