Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] ET on November 12, 2024, which is the next business day after two weeks from the signature date of this notice. All Q&V questionnaire responses must be filed electronically via ACCESS. An electronically filed document must be received successfully, in its entirety, by ACCESS no later than 5:00 p.m. ET on the deadline noted above.
See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1). The deadline for Q&V questionnaire responses falls on November 11, 2024, which is a federal holiday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept responses to the Q&V questionnaire filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on November 12, 2024 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).
Interested parties must submit applications for disclosure under administrative protective order (APO) in accordance with 19 CFR 351.305(b). Instructions for filing such applications may be found on Commerce's website at https://www.trade.gov/administrative-protective-orders .