Rules Relating to Security-Based Swap Execution and Registration and Regulation of Security-Based Swap Execution Facilities
[…] ○ Will assume, maintain, and enforce all rules implementing and complying with the core principles applicable to SBSEFs, including the adoption of the transferor's rulebook, as amended in the request, and that any such amendments will be submitted to the Commission pursuant to proposed Rules 806 or 807;

○ Will comply with all regulatory responsibilities except if otherwise indicated in the request, and will maintain and enforce all regulatory programs; and

The equivalent provision in § 37.3(e)(3)(vi)(D) requires a representation from the transferee that it “[w]ill comply with all self -regulatory responsibilities except if otherwise indicated in the request, and will maintain and enforce all self -regulatory programs” (emphasis added). SBSEFs are not SROs under the SEA and therefore do not have self-regulatory responsibilities or self-regulatory programs.