Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] - DG-5075, “Establishing Cybersecurity Programs for Commercial Nuclear Plants Licensed Under10 CFR part 53”
This DG describes an approach the NRC staff deems acceptable for complying with the Commission's proposed regulations for establishing, implementing, and maintaining a cybersecurity program at commercial nuclear plants that would be licensed under part 53. This guidance provides an approach for meeting the requirements of proposed § 73.110, “Technology-inclusive requirements for protection of digital computer and communication systems and networks.”
- DG-5076, “Guidance for Technology Inclusive Requirements for Physical Protection of Licensed Activities at Commercial Nuclear Plants”