Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] Proposed § 26.606(b)(3) would require licensees and other entities to address in their procedures the process, including the duties and responsibilities of FFD program personnel, to be followed if an individual's behavior or condition raises an FFD concern. This provision would also require a process to be conducted when credible information is received by the licensee or other entity that the individual is not fit for duty, trustworthy, and reliable.
With a few exceptions, proposed § 26.606(b)(3) would be equivalent to current § 26.403(b)(3). Instead of the phrase “while constructing or directing the construction of safety- or security-related SSCs” in current § 26.403(b)(3), the NRC would use “on the NRC-licensed facility” in proposed § 26.606(b)(3) because this provision would apply during commercial nuclear plant construction, operation, and decommissioning, if applicable, in addition to holders of an ML as described in § 26.3(f).