Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] Proposed § 26.607(b)(4)(i) would require the licensee or other entity to define in its procedures the terms “human error” and “event.” These terms may take on various meanings and they are not defined in the current or proposed rule, so the licensee or other entity would be required to describe or define these terms to help ensure consistent implementation of subpart M of part 26 and that the post-event test condition would be consistently applied to all individuals subject to the FFD program. The § 26.405(c)(3)(i) requirement that “the event is recordable under the Department of Labor standards contained in 29 CFR 1904.7, and subsequent amendments thereto,” would not be carried over to proposed § 26.607(b)(4). Instead, the NRC proposes to prescribe the post-event test conditions in § 26.607(b)(4), in part so they would not change unless the NRC amends the requirement.
Proposed § 26.607(b)(5) would require follow-up testing.