Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] This is principally a protection consideration afforded to individuals subject to the FFD program.
The proposed requirement would also include two conditions not found in current § 26.403(b) that would clarify the initiation of the fitness determination process should an individual's behavior or condition raise an FFD concern. The phrase, “impairment from any cause that in any way could adversely affect the individual's ability to safely and competently perform the individual's duties,” would reflect the § 26.23(b) performance objective.