Federal RegisterJul 8, 2019
[…] 42 U.S.C. 7479(3) (“In no event shall application of `best available control technology' result in emissions of any pollutants which will exceed the emissions allowed by any applicable standard established pursuant to section 7411 or 7412 of this title.”).

U.S. EPA, DRAFT New Source Review Workshop Manual: Prevention of Significant Deterioration and Nonattainment Area Permitting, B. 1 (October 1990) (“NSR Manual”), available at https://www.epa.gov/sites/production/files/2015-07/documents/1990wman.pdf.