Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] Therefore, the proposed rule adopts the approach described in the ANPRM without change.
See15 CFR 744.16 (1996) (“The Entity List (supplement No. 4 to [part 744]) identifies persons . . . reasonably believed to be involved, or to pose a significant risk of being or becoming involved, in activities contrary to the national security or foreign policy interests of the United States.”); see also,31 CFR 589.201(a) (2022) (blocking the property of “any person determined by the Secretary of the Treasury” to, among other things, “be responsible for or complicit in, or to have engaged in, directly or indirectly,” actions or policies “that undermine democratic processes or institutions in Ukraine” or “that threaten the peace, security, stability, sovereignty, or territorial integrity of Ukraine” or “[m]isappropriation of state assets of Ukraine or of an economically significant entity in Ukraine”).