Poplar Grove Pharmacy Inc.;
[…] In sum, there is no record evidence rebutting the evidence the Government submitted with its RFAA, EX 3 and EX 7, and the evidence from today's Maryland online records supports the Government's evidence. Accordingly, I find that Registrant's Maryland pharmacy permit is currently suspended.

Discussion

Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of the CSA “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license or registration suspended . . . [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”