Rural Utilities Service, USDA.
[…] Paragraphs (c)(1) and (3) were updated to replace AA-PARA with RUS and paragraph (c)(2) was updated to change unqualified to unmodified.
9. Section 1773.8 was updated to make paragraph (a) the introductory text since there was not a paragraph (b) and paragraphs (a)(1) through (3) were redesignated as paragraphs (a) through (c). In addition, changes to the section were made to show that RUS would respond in writing via email and to replace AA-PARA with RUS.
10. Section 1773.9 was updated as follows:
(i) The heading of the section was updated from “Disclosure of fraud, and noncompliance with provisions of laws, regulations, contracts, and loan and grant agreements” to “Disclosure of fraud, and noncompliance with provisions of law, regulations, contracts, and grant agreements.”
(ii) Paragraphs (a) and (b) were updated to remove the terms “loan and” which corresponds to the revised title of the section.
(iii) Paragraph (c) was updated to indicate RUS would reply in writing via email.