Office of Postsecondary Education, Department of Education.
[…] ∑ Adjusted Student Federal Revenue = The sum of the amounts of all Federal funds, as adjusted, for each student at the institution during the fiscal year to whom the institution disbursed Title IV Aid and Other Federal Funds and Federal funds that students directly receive. |
∑ Adjusted Non-Federal Revenue = The sum of the amounts of items applied first and adjusted cash payments for each student at the institution during the fiscal year whose non-Federal funds were used to pay all or some of those student's Tuition and Fee charges. |
18. Section 668.32 is amended by:
a. Revising paragraph (c)(2)(ii); and
b. Removing the parenthetical authority citation at the end of the section.
The revision reads as follows:
(c) * * *
(2) * * *
(ii) If the student is a confined or incarcerated individual as defined in 34 CFR 600.2, is enrolled in an eligible prison education program as defined in § 668.236;
19. Section 668.43 is amended by:
a. In paragraph (a)(5)(iv), removing the word “and” at the end of the paragraph;
b. In paragraph (a)(5)(v)(C), adding the word “and” at the end of the paragraph;
c. Adding paragraph (a)(5)(vi); and
d.