Partial Approval and Disapproval of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Arizona; Infrastructure Requirements for Ozone and Fine Particulate Matter
[…] (ii) Title 35 (public finances), chapter 2 (handling of public funds), article 2 (state management of public monies), section 35-313 (“Investment of trust and treasury monies; loan of securities”);

(iii) Title 38 (public officers and employees), chapter 1 (general provisions), article 1 (definitions), section 38-101 (“Definitions”) and article 8 (conflict of interest of officers and employees), sections 38-501 (“Application of article”), 38-502 (“Definitions”), 38-503 (“Conflict of interest; exemptions; employment prohibition”), 38-504 (“Prohibited acts”), 38-505 (“Additional income prohibited for services”) 38-506 (“Remedies”), 38-507 (“Opinions of the attorney general, county attorneys, city or town attorneys and house and senate ethics committee”), 38-508 (“Authority of public officers and employees to act”), 38-509 (Filing of disclosures”), 38-510 (“Penalties”), and 38-511 (“Cancellation of political subdivision and state contracts; definition”);