Import Administration, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.
[…] Therefore, for the Section A Respondents which provided sufficient evidence that they are separate from the NME entity, we have established a weighted-average margin based on the rates we have calculated for the two mandatory respondents, excluding any rates that are zero, de minimis, or based entirely on AFA. Companies receiving this rate are identified by name in the “Suspension of Liquidation” section of this notice.
Date of Sale
Section 351.401(i) of the Department's regulations states that “in identifying the date of sale of the subject merchandise or foreign like product, the Secretary normally will use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer's records kept in the normal course of business.” Nanning reported the invoice date as the date of sale. After examining the sales documentation placed on the record by Nanning, we preliminarily determine that the invoice date is the most appropriate date of sale for Nanning.