Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] RD, at 8-9; Tr. 134-135.
For Ms. Salinas's full qualifications, see GX 43; RD, at 7-8.
Ms. Salinas's testimony is consistent with Texas law which states that “[a] pharmacist may not . . . dispense or deliver a controlled substance . . . except under a valid prescription and in the course of professional practice.” Tex. Health & Safety Code section 481.074(a)(1). Texas law notes that “[a] pharmacist may not . . . dispense a controlled substance if the pharmacist knows or should have known that the prescription was issued without a valid patient-practitioner relationship.” Id. section 481.074(a)(2).