Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] The Office of General Counsel proposes to remove certain regulations in their entirety as they contain outdated procedures, do not reflect current Office of General Counsel operations, and describe communications between offices and teams within the Office of General Counsel that do not require reference in Federal regulations. Specifically, this rulemaking proposes to remove § 14.503, “Requests for legal advice and assistance in other than domestic relations matters” and § 14.504, “Domestic relations questions, authority and exceptions” in their entirety for these reasons. Reference to these regulations is also proposed to be removed from the Table of Contents in part 14.