Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] Additional proposed amendments include replacement of the word “insure” with “ensure” to correct a typographical error in the existing regulation and replacement of the phrase “Such information” with “Cases affecting substantial interest of the Department of Veterans Affairs.” This proposed amendment is intended to specify the types of cases that will be forwarded to the General Counsel.
The Office of General Counsel proposes to amend § 14.518 “Litigation involving beneficiaries in custody of Department of Veterans Affairs employees acting in official capacity” to reflect nomenclature changes. In paragraph (a), the phrase “field facility” is proposed to be replaced with “Department of Veterans Affairs medical facility” and in paragraphs (b)(1) and (3), the word “hospital” is proposed to be replaced with “medical facility.”