Document headings vary by document type but may contain the following:
[…] Paragraph (c) includes an additional proposed amendment to replace the phrase “installations within the district assigned” with the phrase “organizations within their geographic area of responsibility and/or legal practice area of responsibility.” This amendment is proposed as the term “installations” is outdated and is no longer used to describe the Office of General Counsel's areas of responsibility. Additional changes are proposed in paragraph (b) to correct the spelling of “affidavits” and in paragraph (c) to change the word “authority” to “authorized” for readability.
The language in § 14.501(e) is proposed to be amended to remove the sentence “Where it is impractical for the Regional Counsel to perform the legal service because of cost, distance, etc., the customary fee for the service rendered by a local attorney employed by the Regional Counsel will be borne by the administration requesting such action.” This sentence is proposed to be removed as the process described does not have a corresponding statutory authority.