Large Residential Washers From the Republic of Korea: Amended Final Results of the Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2012-2014
[…] Products subject to this order may also enter under HTSUS subheadings 8450.11.0040, 8450.11.0080, 8450.90.2000, and 8450.90.6000. Although the HTSUS subheadings are provided for convenience and customs purposes, the written description of the merchandise subject to this scope is dispositive.

For a complete description of the scope of the order see the Issues and Decision Memorandum accompanying the Final Results. The HTSUS numbers are revised from the numbers previously stated in the scope.

Ministerial Error

Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” We analyzed the ministerial error allegation and determined, in accordance with section 751(h) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), that we made a ministerial error in identifying U.S. sales to be excluded from our analysis according to the reported entry date.