Federal RegisterSep 27, 2022
[…] See17 CFR 242.600(b)(26) (“Depth of book data means all quotation sizes at each national securities exchange and on a facility of a national securities association at each of the next five prices at which there is a bid that is lower than the national best bid and offer that is higher than the national best offer. For these five prices, the aggregate size available at each price, if any, at each national securities exchange and national securities association shall be attributed to such exchange or association.”).

The Filing Participants state they applied the 3.94x ratio described in the Proposed Amendment to the current fees charged to Professional Subscribers taking all three Networks ($75.00).