Gonzales, 520 U.S. 1 (1997).
The Government has offered no evidence to demonstrate that Congress intended to remove the discretion of the Attorney General in revoking a registration in the context of the CSA, nor has the Government proven that an interpretation other than the plain meaning of this provision of the CSA is reasonable. In light of the lack of support for the proffered interpretation of the controlling provision of the CSA, I must review the evidence provided by Respondent to determine whether revocation or suspension is appropriate given the particular facts. See 5 U.S.C. 556(d) (“A party is entitled to present his case or defense by oral or documentary evidence.”); 21 CFR 1301.43(c) (permitting a Respondent to file “a waiver of an opportunity for a hearing . . . together with a written statement regarding such person's position on the matters of fact and law involved in such hearing.”); Jones Total Health Care Pharmacy, LLC v. Drug Enf't Admin., 881 F.3d 823, 829 (11th Cir. 2018) (“[W]e may set aside a decision as `arbitrary and capricious when, among other flaws, the agency has . . . entirely failed to consider an important aspect of the problem.' ”); Morall v.