Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] Existing paragraph (b) contains typographical misspelling errors in both the O&M Cost formulas for fully electronic manifest usage and all other manifest usage. Specifically, “e-Manifest” is misspelled as “eManfiest” in the O&M Cost formula in paragraphs (a) of Parts 264 and 265 and is also similarly misspelled in both the O&Mfully electronic Cost and O&Mall other Cost formulas in paragraphs (b) of Parts 264 and 265.
EPA is also revising a typographical error found in paragraph (e) of § 761.60. Paragraph (e) accurately refers to “an incinerator approved under § 761.70 or a high-efficiency boiler operating in compliance with § 761.71” twice in the first sentence. However, the fifth sentence uses incorrect citations in a similar reference to “a § 761.60 incinerator or a § 761.61 high-efficiency boiler.”