The specifics of the various allegations are discussed below.
[…] In addition, other evidence shows that Respondent put false prescription labels on bottles. See Tr. 5946, 6095-96, 6126 (testimony by LW) and Tr. 3201, GX 71 (Chief Irvin's testimony and evidence of duplicate pill bottles for BL).
Finally, the Government also established that on several occasions, Respondents failed to report thefts of controlled substances to DEA. This is a violation of 21 CFR 1301.76(b), which requires that a registrant “notify the Field Division Office of the Administration in his area, in writing, of the theft and significant loss of any controlled substances within one business day of the discovery of such loss or theft” and to complete and submit a written report of the incident on DEA Form 106. However, these violations are relatively minor when compared to the other misconduct proved in this matter.