Next, the Show Cause Order alleged that on June 23, 2008, based on the Oklahoma Board's action, the Medical Board of California “ordered the revocatio
[…] Stat. § 509(12); (2) “[e]ngaged in indiscriminate or excessive prescribing * * * of controlled or narcotic drugs,” in violation of Okla. Admin. Code 435:10-7-4(1); (3) “[v]iolated * * * state or federal law or regulation relating to controlled substances,” in violation of Okla. Admin. Code 435:10-7-4(27); (4) “[p]rescribed * * * controlled substances or narcotic drugs in excess of the amount considered good medical practice or prescribed * * * controlled substances or narcotic drugs without medical need in accordance with published standards,” in violation of 59 Okla. Stat. § 509(16) and Okla. Admin. Code 435:10-7-4(2); 5) “[w]rote a false or fictitious prescription for any drugs or narcotics declared by the laws of [Oklahoma] to be controlled or narcotic drugs,” in violation of 59 Okla. Stat. § 509(11); and 6) “[p]urchased or prescribed any regulated substance in Schedule I through V, as defined by the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act, for the physician's personal use,” in violation of Okla. Admin. Code 435:10-7-4(5). Id. at 4-5.