Freedom of Information Act Regulations
[…] (c) If you need further information or assistance after contacting the applicable FOIA Requester Center and the FOIA Public Liaison, you may wish to seek dispute resolution services from OGIS.

(d) Contact information for the FOIA Requester Centers and the FOIA Public Liaison is available at https://www.doi.gov/foia/foiacenters.

§ 2.70
[Amended]

34. In § 2.70:

a. In the definition of “Educational institution”, add the following sentence after the words “further scholarly research.” “Teachers (if they demonstrate how the requested records will further their teaching, scholarly research, or production of scholarly works) and students (if they demonstrate how the requested records will further their coursework or other school-sponsored activities) may also qualify as an educational institution for the purposes of this definition.”

b. In the definition of “Multitrack processing”: after “first-in/first-out basis” add the words “, but other factors, such as litigation, may affect the sequence and/or timing of processing”.

c.