Freedom of Information Act Regulations
[…] Subpart G—Fees

§ 2.37
[Amended]

22. In § 2.37 paragraph (f) and (f)(2)(i), removing the wording “limit” adding in its place “frame”; in paragraph (i), removing the wording “FOIA Public Liaison” adding in its place “FOIA Requester Center”.

§ 2.45
[Amended]

23. In § 2.45:

a. In paragraph (a), removing the wording “based on all available information” adding in its place the wording “considering the information you have provided and verifying it as appropriate”.

b. Removing paragraph (f).

§ 2.47
[Amended]

24. In § 2.47 paragraph (d), removing the number “30” adding in its place the number “90”.

§ 2.48
[Amended]

25. In § 2.48:

a. Adding in paragraph (a)(1), the following as new sentence two “The subject of the request must concern discrete, identifiable agency activities, operations, or programs with a connection that is direct and clear, not remote or attenuated.”.

b. Adding in paragraph (a)(2), after the word “contribute”, the word “significantly”.

c.