Securities and Exchange Commission.
[…] (2) The issuer shall, in connection with the issuance of new certificates for any of the securities that are sold pursuant to this section (§ 230.147) that are presented for transfer during the time period specified in paragraph (e), take the steps required by paragraphs (f)(1)(i) and (ii) of this section.
(3) The issuer shall, at the time of any offer or sale by it of a security pursuant to this section (§ 230.147), prominently disclose to each offeree in the manner in which any such offer is communicated and to each purchaser of such security in writing the following: “Sales will be made only to residents of the same state or territory as the issuer. Offers and sales of these securities are made under an exemption from registration and have not been registered under the Securities Act of 1933. For a period of nine months from the date of the sale by the issuer of the securities, any resale of the securities (or the underlying securities in the case of convertible securities) by a purchaser shall be made only to persons resident within the purchaser's state or territory of residence.”
(g) Integration with other offerings. Offers or sales made in reliance on this section will not be integrated with:
(1) Prior offers or sales of securities; or
(2) Subsequent offers or sales of securities that are: