Disadvantaged Business Enterprise and Airport Concession Disadvantaged Business Enterprise Program Implementation Modifications; Corrections
[…] Unified Certification Programs.
§ 26.83
[Amended]

14. Amend § 26.83 by:

a. In paragraph (c)(2), removing phrase “provided in Appendix F to this part” and adding phrase “available at https://transportation.gov/DBEFORMS ” in its place;

b. In paragraph (d) removing the word “recipient” wherever it appears and adding the word “certifier” in its place;

c. In paragraph (i) removing the word “recipient” and adding the word “certifier” in its place; and

d. Removing paragraph (l)(2) and redesignating paragraph (l) introductory text as paragraph (l)(1) and paragraph (l)(1) as paragraph (l)(2).

§ 26.85
[Amended]

15. Amend § 26.85 by:

a. In paragraph (c)(1), removing the phrase “A cover letter with its application that specifies that the DBE is applying for interstate certification” and adding the phrase “A cover letter that specifies that the DBE is applying for interstate certification” in its place;

b. In paragraph (h)(6),

i. Removing the phrase “this paragraph (h)(6)” and adding the phrase “paragraph (h)” in its place; and

ii. Removing the text “26.87(e)(6) (failure to cooperate)” and adding the text “26.109(c) (failure to cooperate)” in its place.