Office of Workers' Compensation Programs, Department of Labor.
[…] 5. Title of Collection: Health Insurance Claim Form.
OMB Control Number: 1240-0044.
Total Estimated Number of Responses: 2,777,034.
Total Estimated Annual Time Burden: 260,873 hours.
Total Estimated Annual Other Costs Burden: $0.
6. Title of Collection: Pharmacy Billing Requirements.
OMB Control Number: 1240-0050.
Total Estimated Number of Responses: 1,453,300.
Total Estimated Annual Time Burden: 24,421 hours.
Total Estimated Annual Other Costs Burden: $0.
VII. Unfunded Mandates Reform Act
Title II of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995 (2 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.) directs agencies to assess the effects of federal regulatory actions on state, local, and tribal governments, and the private sector, “other than to the extent that such regulations incorporate requirements specifically set forth in law.” For purposes of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act, this proposed rule does not include any federal mandate that may result in increased annual expenditures in excess of $100 million by state, local or tribal governments in the aggregate, or by the private sector.