Import Administration, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.
[…] Id. at 22774. The Department also noted that “a foreign attorney, not licensed in the United States, a U.S. possession or territory, may not appear as an attorney in Department proceedings and may only appear as a non-attorney representative. . . .” Id. at 22777. Finally, section 351.313 of the Department's regulations provides that “ ‘{a}ttorney' pursuant to {§ 351.313} and ‘legal counsel' in § 351.303(g) have the same meaning. ‘Representative' pursuant to {§ 351.313} and in § 351.303(g) has the same meaning.”