Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.
[…] Responses to the Q&V questionnaire must be submitted by the relevant Indian and Chinese producers/exporters no later than 5:00 p.m. ET on July 5, 2023, which is the next business day after two weeks from the signature date of this notice. All Q&V responses must be filed electronically via ACCESS. An electronically filed document must be received successfully, in its entirety, by ACCESS no later than 5:00 p.m. ET on the deadline noted above. Commerce intends to finalize its decision regarding respondent selection within 20 days of publication of this notice.
See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1) (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”). Two weeks from the initiation of these investigation is July 4, 2023, which is a Federal holiday.
Distribution of Copies of the Petitions