Federal RegisterFeb 25, 2014
[…] In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), and consistent with our practice, we are rescinding this review in its entirety with the exception of Wuxi and Jiangsu Chengde.

See letter from Petitioner, “Certain Oil Country Tubular Goods from the People's Republic of China: Partial Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review” dated May 29, 2013.

See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews and Request for Revocation in Part, 78 FR 13631 (February 28, 2013) (Initiation Notice).

In accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review “if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The instant review was initiated on February 28, 2013. Therefore, the deadline to withdraw review requests was May 29, 2013. Thus, Petitioners' withdrawal request is timely.