Certain New Pneumatic Off-the-Road Tires From the People's Republic of China: Amended Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review, 2014
[…] For a full description of the scope of the order, see Final Results IDM.

Ministerial Errors

Section 751(h) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” The Department finds that one of the ministerial errors alleged by the petitioners constitutes a ministerial error within the meaning of 19 CFR 351.224(f).