Federal RegisterNov 24, 2015
[…] The Commission determined not to review Order No. 82. Notice (Aug. 26, 2015).

In response to the issuance of Order No. 106, which terminated the investigation before the ALJ, on October 27, 2015, Dentons filed a petition for Commission review of Order Nos. 43 and 83. See 19 CFR 210.24 (rulings by the ALJ “on motions may not be appealed to the Commission prior to the administrative law judge's issuance of an initial determination”). On November 9, 2015, former respondent the Gap opposed Dentons' motion.

Commission Rule 210.42 does not impose a deadline upon the Commission for ruling on Dentons' petition for review, which arises from previously unreviewable orders in the investigation.