BRX Pharmacy; Decision and Order
[…] Because the 30-day deadline for responding to the OSC/ISO, November 4, 2023, fell on a Saturday, the deadline for responding was November 6, 2023.

    The Government refers to an “Exhibit G” that is not included in the instant RFAA.

    “A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the registrant's . . . right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC/ISO].” 21 CFR 1301.43(e). Further, “[i]n the event that a registrant . . . is deemed to be in default . . . DEA may then file a request for final agency action with the Administrator, along with a record to support its request. In such circumstances, the Administrator may enter a default final order pursuant to [21 CFR] 1316.67.” Id. § 1301.43(f)(1). Here, the Government has requested final agency action based on Registrant's default pursuant to 21 CFR 1301.43(c), (f), 1301.46. RFAA, at 2; see also21 CFR 1316.67.

    I. Findings of Fact