Awesome Care Pharmacy, Inc.; Decision and Order
[…] Thus, the Agency finds that at the time the Government issued the OSC/ISO, there was clear evidence of imminent danger. Moreover, the immediate suspension aspect of the Government's case was final as of the date the OSC/ISO was issued by the Administrator, and is not the subject of these proceedings. 21 U.S.C. 824(d)(1) (“A[n immediate] suspension . . . shall continue in effect until the conclusion of [administrative enforcement] proceedings, including judicial review thereof, unless sooner withdrawn by the Attorney General or dissolved by a court of competent jurisdiction.”); 21 CFR 1301.36(h) (“Any suspension shall continue in effect until the conclusion of all proceedings upon the revocation or suspension, including any judicial review thereof, unless sooner withdrawn by the Administrator or dissolved by a court of competent jurisdiction.”).