Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] - Sulfur oxides
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: November 21, 2002.
Lawrence E. Starfield,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.
Part 52, chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:
PART 52—[AMENDED]
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart SS—Texas
2. The table in § 52.2270(c) entitled “EPA Approved Regulations in the Texas SIP” is amended:
a. Under Chapter 114, Subchapter A, by adding new section 114.5, Transportation Planning Definition, immediately following section 114.3;
b. Under Chapter 114, Subchapter G, by adding new section 114.270, Transportation Control Measures, immediately after Section 114.260.
3. The table in § 52.2270(e) entitled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding to the end of the table an entry for “Transportation Control Measures SIP Revision.”
The additions read as follows:
(c) * * *
EPA Approved Regulations in the Texas SIP